Sunday, January 25, 2009

i honestly think humans are the weirdest species -

lately i've been wondering why i do the things i do. generally, why do humans do the things they do? life can be soo simple for us but yet we make life extremely difficult. we are dumbfounded whn it comes to choosing friends & jst plain retarted whn it comes to choosing "significant others". we ignore the ones who adore us & adore the ones who ignore us - whn smeone passes away we're soo selfish that we dont cry for their families but because "we" wont ever get to see thm again ; we also dont think abt how much harm they were in whn they were on earth & we ignre the fact that yet they're not here, they're better off there. not only that but we do stupid stuff on habit - we forgive friends more than we forgive family even though at the end of the day, they're really all we got. we're willing to put our life in jeopardy to protect smeone elses. but thats the bittersweet side :) we're retarted even whn it comes to the simple things. whn we're hungry we look in the fridge for smethng to eat, dont find anything thn like 3 minutes later we go back in the fridge as if smethngs gna magically appear (haha) ; whn we're vaccumming the floor & we're trying to suck up smethng big but instead of picking it up & putting it in the garbage, our stupid selves try to stuff it in the damn vaccuum cleaner! we will spend literally 45 minutes looking for the remote whn all we wana do is turn the tv up! we put the captions on the tv even though we know good & damn well we hear it clearly! the infamous photo captions on myspce or facebook that says "i hate ths pic" or "i look ugly in ths picture" ; thn why in the hell would you put it up there stupid! whn we're in a relationship we will secretly search thru myspce, facebook, etc jst to find smethng thats close to creeping jst so we can get ourselves mad thm blame it on thm. oh & lets not forget the staying up late even tho we know we gota get up early in the morning thn try to calculate the amount of hrs of sleep we gon get (lol) --- but thats jst humanity! we're humanly stupid :)


ps. i found the picture on google, hes cute right? haha

4 comments:

briit said...

i totally agree!

Jervis said...

whn we're hungry we look in the fridge for smethng to eat, dont find anything thn like 3 minutes later we go back in the fridge as if smethngs gna magically appear

YOOOO i do that shit EVERYDAY!!,smh.(shrugs his shoulders)

-- // lethalpoi$on said...

lmfao (JERVIS) gota love ths dude!

A. said...

SO VERY TRUE ABOUT THA FACEBOOK && MYSPACE STUFF LOL